Privacy Policy for Stulac Marketing 

This policy is effective as of May 28th, 2020.

 

At Stulac Marketing, accessible at www.stulacmarketing.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Stulac Marketing and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at info@stulacmarketing.com

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Stulac Marketing. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an account, sign up for an email newsletter, and/or submit a form/message, where by you request to be contacted, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

This site is created and maintained on a Wix.com platform. Wix.com stores your data on a secure server behind a well-protected firewall. In the sections below, you will find more on Wix.com, including its Privacy Policy and Terms of Use. 

How We Use Information Collected

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website. 

  • Understand and analyze how you use our website. This is done through metrics on the wix.com platform and Google Analytics

  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes. Stulac Marketing uses a customer resource management (CRM) tool through Hubspot to delivery an organized user experience for visitors who connect through website forms/messages. 

  • Send you emails. Emails are sent via a google Gmail registered domain account, and/or a Hubspot CRM tool. 

  • Find and prevent fraud.

Log Files

Stulac Marketing follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. Most companies do this as a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Stulac Marketing performs this procedure through Google Analytics. In addition, this site is created and maintained through Wix.com. Please refer to Wix.com's Privacy Policy and Terms of Use above, for more information on how Wix.com protects and secures Users-of-User log files. 

Cookies and Web Beacons

Stulac Marketing uses ‘cookies' to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. Google also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.stulacmarketing.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – 

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

 

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

  • Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

  • Hubspot CRM

https://legal.hubspot.com/privacy-policy

  • Wix.com

https://www.wix.com/about/privacy

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies 

You may consult this list in the previous section above to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Stulac Marketing.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Stulac Marketing, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

 

Note that Stulac Marketing has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies 

Stulac Marketing's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy (Wix.com), Privacy Policy Link (Google).

Privacy Policy Link (Hubspot).

 

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites. Reference this link for further understanding on How To Delete Cookies.

CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California visitors the website have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a website visitor's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

 

Request that a business delete any personal data about the visitor that a business has collected.

Request that a business that not sell the consumer's personal data.

For more information on the CCPA, click the link CCPA Policy

If you make a request, we have 45 days to honor your request. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Privacy Policy (Data Protection Rights)

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Stulac Marketing does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to alert us through our contact us page or email us directly at  info@stulacmarketing.com immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Privacy Policy Updates 

This is Stulac Marketing's most up-to-date privacy policy, as of May 28th, 2020. Stulac Marketing reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you that it has been updated via a pop-up clickwrap on our homepage, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

Thank You! Do not hesitate to reach out with questions. 


If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at info@stulacmarketing.com.

If your interested in how to delete cookies, here is a step-by-step guide: https://www.learn-about-cookies.com/how-to-delete-cookies